BOXING RESULTS 2015: APRIL – JUNE ARCHIVE

A global list of all major boxing results:

 

June Boxing Results

June 30th

Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. Paul Parker | Philadelphia, US

Shabranskyy wins via 3rd round TKO at 2:36

Shabranskyy knocked down twice in 2nd round

 

June 27th

Timothy Bradley vs. Jessie Vargas | Carson, California

Bradley wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 116-112, 117-111, 115-112

BoxingBase.com Scorecard: 116-112

Read our full boxing results report: Bradley vs Vargas

 

Oscar Valdez vs. Ruben Tamayo | Undercard

Valdez wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 98-90 (twice), 99-90

BoxingBase.com Scorecards: 99-89

 

Amnat Ruenroeng vs. Johnriel Casimero | Bangkok, Thailand

Ruenroeng wins via UD, retains IBF Flyweight title

 

Naoko Shibata vs. Esmeralda Moreno | Guadalajara, Mexico

Shibata wins via MD, retains Junior Flyweight IBF title

Official Scorecards: 96-94, 96-95, 95-95

 

Mayerlin Rivas vs. Sayda Mosquera | La Guaria, Venezuela

Rivas wins via 4th round TKO at 1:35, retains WBA Bantamweight title defense

 

June 26th

Alan Sanchez vs. Steve Claggett | Salinas, California

Sanchez wins UD; 80-72, 79-73, 79-73

 

Dominic Wade vs. Sam Soliman | Shelton, Washington

Wade wins via SD

Official Scorecards: 95-94, 93-96, 97-92

 

Dennis Hogan vs. Kenny Abril | Niagara Falls, New York

Hogan wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 93-97, 93-97, 94-96

 

Callum Smith vs. Christopher Rebrasse | Liverpool, England

Smith wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 118-110, 118-110, 120-107

Read our full boxing results report: Smith vs Rebrasse

 

Rocky Fielding vs. Brian Vera | Undercard

Fielding wins via 2nd round TKO

Read our round by round boxing results report: Fielding vs Vera

 

Tony Bellew vs. Lubos Suda | Undercard

Bellew wins via 10th round TKO

 

Debora Dionicius vs. Simona Galassi | Italy

Dionicius wins via SD, retains IBF Junior Bantamweight title

Official Scorecards: 93-97, 96-94, 96-94

 

Diego Magdaleno vs. Jose Gonzalez | Hidalgo, Texas

Magdaleno wins via 7th round TKO at 2:43

 

June 22nd

Eduard Troyanovsky vs. Ronald Pontillas | Moscow

Pontillas wins via 3rd round KO at 1:55

 

June 21st

Rances Barthelemy vs. Antonio DeMarco | Las Vegas, US

Barthelemy wins via UD; 99-89 (thrice)

DeMarco knocked down in 4th round

Barthelemy deducted point for low blows in 9th

 

Sammy Vasquez vs. Wale Omotoso | Undercard

Vasquez wins via 10th round UD; 98-92 (thrice)

 

J’Leon Love vs. Jason Escalera | Undercard

Love wins via 7th round TKO

Love knocked down in 1st round

 

June 20th

Andre Ward vs. Paul Smith | Oakland, California

Ward wins via 9th round TKO

BoxingBase.com Scorecard: 80-72, Ward

Read our full boxing results report: Ward vs Smith

 

Adrien Broner vs. Shawn Porter | Cincinnati, US

Porter wins via UD; 114-112, 115-111, 118-108

Porter knocked down in 12th round

BoxingBase.com Scorecard: 114-112

Read our full boxing results report: Broner vs Porter

 

Errol Spence vs. Phil Lo Greco | Undercard

Spence wins via 3rd round TKO at 1:50

 

Beibut Shumenov vs. BJ Flores | Undercard

Shumenov wins via 5th round RTD

 

David Lemieux vs. Hassan N’Dam | Montreal

Lemieux wins via UD

N’Dam knocked down in 2nd, 5th (twice), and 7th rounds

Official Scorecards: 115-109 (twice), 114-110

BoxingBase.com Scorecard: 117-107

Read our full boxing results report: Lemieux vs N’Dam

 

Dierry Jean vs. Jerry Belmontes | Undercard

Jean wins via UD; 99-89, 98-91, 99-90

 

Emanuele Blandamura vs. Michel Soro | Italy

Soro wins via 8th round KO, captures vacant European Middleweight title

 

June 13th

Deontay Wilder vs. Eric Molina | Birmingham, Alabama

Wilder wins via 9th round KO at 1:03, retains WBC Heavyweight title

90-77, 89-78 (twice)

Molina knocked down in 4th, twice in 5th rounds

Read our full boxing results report: Wilder vs Molina

 

Jose Pedraza vs. Andrey Klimov | Undercard

Pedraza wins via Unanimous Decision, becomes new IBF Junior Lightweight Champion

120-108 (twice), 119-109

 

Ivan Redkack vs. Dejan Zlaticanin | Undercard

Zlaticanin wins via 4th round TKO at 1:24

Redkach knocked down in 4th round

 

Nicholas Walters vs. Miguel Marriaga | New York, US

Walters wins via Unanimous Decision

118-109, 117-110, 119-108

Marriaga knocked down in 9th round

Read our full boxing results report: Walters vs Marriaga

 

Felix Verdejo vs. Ivan Najera | Undercard

Verdejo wins via Unanimous Decision

100-88 (twice), 99-89

Najera knocked down in 5th, 7th rounds

 

Lee Haskins vs. Ryosuke Iwasa | Bristol, England

Haskins wins via 6th round TKO at 2:10

Iwasa knocked down in 6th round

 

June 12th

Erislandy Lara vs. Delvin Rodriguez | Chicago, US

Lara wins via Unanimous Decision, retains WBA Junior Welterweight title, captures vacant IBO title

120-107 (thrice)

Rodriguez knocked down in 6th round

Read our full boxing results report: Lara vs Rodriguez

 

Artur Beterbiev vs. Doudou Ngumbu | Undercard

Beterbiev wins via 7th round TKO at 1:38

Johnson knocked down in 5th, 7th rounds

 

June 10th

Shingo Wake vs. Mike Tawatchai | Tokyo, Japan

Wake wins via Unanimous Decision

119-108, 119-108, 118-109

 

June 8th

Koki Eto vs. Yuki Fukumoto | Tokyo, Japan

Eto wins via 8th round TKO at 1:39

Official Scorecards: 68-65, 67-65, 67-65

 

June 6th

Miguel Cotto vs. Daniel Geale | Brooklyn, New York

Cotto wins via 4th round TKO, retains RING, WBC Middleweight titles

Geale knocked down twice in 4th round

Read our full boxing results report: Cotto vs Geale

 

Robert Guerrero vs. Aaron Martinez | 10 rounds, Welterweight | Carson, California

Guerrero wins via SD

Official Scorecards: 95-94, 94-95, 97-92

BoxingBase.com Scorecard: 95-94, Martinez

Read our full boxing report: Guerrero vs Martinez

 

Jesus Cuellar vs. Vic Darchinyan | Undercard

Cuellar wins via 8th round TKO, retains WBA Featherweight title

 

Marvin Sonsona vs. Jonathan Arrellano | Undercard

Sonsona wins MD

Official Scorecards: 96-94 (twice), 95-95

 

Dominic Breazeale vs. Yasmany Consuegra | Undercard

Breazeale wins via 3rd round TKO

Breazeale knocked down in 2nd, 3rd rounds

 

June 4th

Jayson Velez vs. Daniel Ramirez | Los Angeles, US

Velez wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 99-90, 98-91, 98-91

Ramirez knocked down in 2nd round

 

Jarrell Miller vs. Damon McCreary | Brooklyn, New York

Miller wins via 2nd round TKO

 

Dimash Niyazov vs. Ariel Duran | Undercard

Niyazov wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 40-36, 40-36, 40-36

 

June 2nd

Wanheng Menayothin vs. Jerry Tomogdan | Thailand

Menayothin wins via 9th round KO, retains WBA Strawweight title

 

May Boxing Results

May 30th

Kell Brook vs. Frankie Gavin | London, UK

Brook wins via 6th round TKO at 2:51, retains IBF Welterweight title

Read our full boxing results report: Brook vs Gavin

 

Evgeny Gradovich vs. Lee Selby | Undercard

Selby wins via 8th round TD, captures IBF Featherweight title

Official Scorecards: 79-73 (twice), 80-72

BoxingBase.com Scorecard: 79-73

Read our full boxing results report: Gradovich vs Selby

 

Jorge Linares vs. Kevin Mitchell | Undercard

Linares wins via 10th round TKO at 2:57, retains WBC Lightweight title

Official Scorecards: 88-85, 88-82, 86-84

BoxingBase.com Scorecard: 88-82

Read our full boxing results report: Linares vs Mitchell

 

Anthony Joshua vs. Kevin Johnson | Undercard

Joshua wins via 2nd round TKO

Johnson knocked down twice

Read our full boxing results report: Joshua vs Johnson

 

Dave Ryan vs. John Wayne Hibbert | Undercard

Ryan wins via 9th round TKO at 2:00, retains British Junior Welterweight title, captures Commonwealth variety

Ryan knocked down twice, 3rd, 5th rounds; Hibbert twice in 9th

 

Scott Cardle vs. Craig Evans | Undercard

Cardle wins via UD, captures vacant British Lightweight title

Official Scorecards: 116-112 (on all cards)

Evans cut on left eye in 2nd round; Cardle cut on left eye in 8th round

 

John Ryder vs. Nick Blackwell | Undercard

Blackwell wins via 7th round TKO at 2:36, captures vacant British Middleweight title

 

Eva Voraberger vs. Nina Stojanovic | Leibnitz, Austria

Stojanovic wins via SD, captures vacant Unified Womens World (WBF/WIBF/GBU) Junior Bantamweight title

Official Scorecards: 93-97, 97-95, 94-97

 

Josh Wale vs. Dai Davies | Featherweight | Rotherham, England

Wale wins via PTS, wins Commonwealth Featherweight title eliminator

Official Scorecard: 96-95

Wale suffered cuts on left eye in 1st, 6th rounds

Davies cut on right eye in 1st round, left eye in 8th

 

Michele Di Rocco vs. Alexandre Lepelley | Milan, Italy

Rocco wins via 8th round KO, retains European Junior Welterweight title

 

Javier Mendoza vs. Milan Melindo | Merida, Mexico

Mendoza wins via 6th round TD, retains IBF Junior Flyweight title

Official Scorecards: 59-53, 60-52, 60-52

 

Joseph Agbeko vs. Juanito Rubillar | El Paso, Texas

Agbeko wins via 4th round TKO at 1:31

 

May 29th

Amir Khan vs. Chris Algieri | Brooklyn, New York

Khan wins via Unanimous Decision

Official Scorecards: 117-111 (twice), 115-113

BoxingBase.com Scorecard: 119-109

Read our full boxing results report: Khan vs Algieri

 

Bryan Vasquez vs. Javier Fortuna | Undercard

Fortuna wins via UD, captures vacant WBA Junior Lightweight title

Official Scorecards: 112-116, 111-117 (twice)

BoxingBase.com Scorecard: 115-113

Read our full boxing results report: Vasquez vs Fortuna

 

May 23rd

James DeGale vs. Andre Dirrell | Boston, US

DeGale wins via Unanimous Decision, captures IBF Super Middleweight title

Official Scorecards: 114-112 (twice), 109-117

BoxingBase.com Scorecard: 113-113

Dirrell knockdown twice in 2nd round

Read our full boxing results report: DeGale vs Dirrell

 

May 22nd

Eric Hunter vs. Antonio Escalante | Indio, California

Hunter wins via 1st round KO at 2:45

Escalante knocked down three times

 

Andrey Fedosov vs. Donovan Dennis | Corona, California

Fedosov wins via 8th round TKO

Dennis knocked down in 3rd, 7th, 8th rounds

 

Grigory Drozd vs. Lukasz Janik | Moscow, Russia

Drozd wins via 9th round TKO at 0:50, retains WBC Cruiserweight title

Janik knocked down once in 7th round

 

Alexander Povetkin vs. Mike Perez | Undercard

Povetkin wins via 1st round KO at 1:15

Perez knocked down twice

Read our full boxing results report: Povetkin vs Perez

 

Alex Leapai vs. Manuel Charr | Undercard

Charr wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 94-98, 90-100, 92-97

 

Bahodir Mamadjonov vs. Richard Commey | Las Vegas, Nevada

Commey wins via 8th round TKO

Mamadjonov knocked down once in 8th round

 

May 16th

Gennady Golovkin vs. Willie Monroe | Inglewood, California

Golovkins wins via 6th round TKO at 0:45, retains IBO, WBA (Super) Middleweight titles

Monroe knocked down twice in 2nd, once in 3rd rounds

Read our full boxing results report: Golovkin vs Monroe Jr

 

Roman Gonzalez vs. Edgar Sosa | Undercard

Gonzalez wins via 2nd round TKO at 2:37, retains WBC Flyweight title

Sosa knocked down 3 times in 2nd round

Read our full boxing results report: Gonzalez vs Sosa

 

Rod Salka vs. Noel Echevarria | Washington, Pennsylvania

Salka wins via 6th round knockout at 2:57

 

May 15th

Jose Benavidez vs. Jorge Paez Jr. | Phoenix, Arizona

Benavidez wins via 12th round TKO at 0:21

Paez Jr. knocked down once in 3rd round

 

Antonio Orozco vs. Emmanuel Taylor | Undercard

Orozco wins via UD

Official Scores: 92-98, 94-96, 94-96

 

May 9th

Omar Figueroa vs. Ricky Burns | San Antonio, Texas

Figueroa wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 116-110, 116-110, 117-109

Burns deducted 2 points in 8th, 11th rounds

Read our full boxing results report: Figueroa vs Burns

 

Jamie McDonnell vs. Tomoki Kameda | Undercard

McDonnell wins via UD, retains WBA Bantamweight title

Official Scorecards: 114-113, 114-113, 114-113

McDonnell knocked down once in 3rd round

 

Saul Alvarez vs. James Kirkland | Houston, Texas

Alvarez wins via 3rd round KO at 2:19

Kirkland knocked down once in 1st, twice in 3rd rounds

 

Fedor Chudinov vs. Felix Sturm | Frankfurt, Germany

Chudinov wins via SD, captures vacant WBA Super Middleweight title

Official Scorecards: 118-110, 112-116, 116-112

Read our full boxing results report: Chudinov vs Sturm

 

May 6th

Takashi Uchiyama vs. Jomthing Chuwatana | Tokyo, Japan

Uchiyama wins via 2nd round TKO at 1:15, retains WBA (Super) Junior Lightweight title

 

Ryoichi Taguchi vs. Kwanthai Sithmorseng | Undercard

Taguchi wins via 8th round TKO at 0:36, retains WBA Junior Flyweight title

Official Scorecards: 70-59, 70-59, 70-59

 

May 2nd

Floyd Mayweather vs. Manny Pacquiao | Las Vegas, Nevada

Mayweather wins via UD, becomes unified WBO, WBA (Super), WBC, RING Welterweight titles

Official Scorecards: 116-112, 118-110, 116-112

Read our full boxing results report: Mayweather vs Pacquiao

 

Erica Anabella Farias vs. Klara Svensson | Denmark

Farias wins via UD, retains WBC Junior Welterweight title

Official Scorecards: 98-92, 96-93, 96-94

Svensson knocked down once in 5th round

 

Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Gamalier Rodriguez | Undercard

Lomachenko wins via 9th round KO, retains WBO Featherweight title

 

May 1st

Raymundo Beltran vs. Takahiro Ao | Las Vegas, Nevada

Beltran wins via 2nd round TKO at 1:29

 

Takashi Miura vs. Billy Dib | Tokyo, Japan

Miura wins via 3rd round TKO at 1:29, retains WBC Junior Lightweight title

 

April Boxing Results

April 25th

Wladimir Klitschko vs. Bryant Jennings | New York, US

Klitschko wins via UD, retains RING, IBF, WBO, WBA Heavyweight titles

Official Scorecards: 118-109, 116-111, 116-111

Klitschko deducted 1 point for holding in 10th round

Read our full boxing results report: Klitschko vs Jennings

 

Sadam Ali vs. Francisco Santana | Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

Ali wins via UD, captures WBA International Welterweight title

Official Scorecards: 97-93, 100-90, 97-93

 

Melanie Zwecker vs. Diana Garcia | Dettenheim, Germany

Zwecker wins via UD, captures WBF Intercontinental Female Featherweight title

Official Scorecards: 98-92, 97-94, 96-94

 

Delfine Persoon vs. Nicole Boss | Berne, Switzerland

Boss wins via 9th round TKO at 0:46, captures WBC Female Lightweight title

Official Scorecards: 80-72, 80-72, 80-72

 

April 24th

Anthony Dirrell vs. Badou Jack | Chicago, US

Jack wins via MD, captures WBC Super Middleweight title

Official Scorecards: 112-116, 113-115, 114-114

 

Daniel Jacobs vs. Caleb Truax | Undercard

Jacobs wins via 12th round TKO at 2:12, retains WBA Middleweight title

Official Scorecards: 107-102, 108-101, 109-100

 

April 22nd

Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Kazuto Ioka | Osaka, Japan

Ioka wins via MD, captures WBA Flyweight title

Official Scorecards: 114-114, 113-116, 113-115

 

April 18th

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Andrzej Fonfara | California, US

Fonfara wins via 9th round RTD, captures vacant WBC International Light Heavyweight title

Official Scorecards: 89-80, 88-81, 88-81

Chavez Jr. knocked down in 9th round

Fonfara deducted 1 point following illegal shoulder use in 7th round

Read our full boxing results report: Chavez Jr vs Fonfara

 

Oscar Escandon vs. Moises Flores | Undercard

Flores wins via SD, captures Interim WBA Junior Featherweight title

Official Scorecards: 112-116, 112-116, 115-113

 

Terence Crawford vs. Thomas Dulorme | Arlington, Texas

Crawford wins via 6th round TKO at 1:51, captures vacant WBO Junior Welterweight title

Dulorme knocked down 3 times in 6th round

Read our full boxing results report: Crawford vs Dulorme

 

Lucas Matthysse vs. Ruslan Provodnikov | Verona, New York

Matthysse wins via MD

Official Scorecards: 114-114, 115-113, 115-113

Provodnikov cut over left eye following accidental head clash in 2nd round

Read our full boxing results report: Matthysse vs Provodnikov

 

Philip Benson vs. Darnell Boone | Valley Forge, Pennsylvania

Boone wins via 6th round TKO at 1:27

 

Tony Luis vs. Derry Matthews | Liverpool, England

Matthews wins via UD, captures Interim WBA Lightweight title

Official Scorecards: 114-112, 115-112, 114, 112

Matthews and Luis deducted 1 point each for fouling in 8th round

 

Rafal Jackiewicz vs. Kamil Szeremeta | Poland

Szeremeta wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 92-98, 93-97, 93-97

 

April 16th

Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Diego Santillan | Osaka, Japan

Yamanaka wins via 7th round KO at 0:36, retains WBC Bantamweight title

Official Scorecards: 60-53, 60-53, 60-53

 

Dennis Hogan vs. Tyrone Brunson | Hinckley, Minnesota

Hogan wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 96-94, 98-92, 97-93

 

April 11th

Chad Bennett vs. Pablo Barboza | New Lambton, Australia

Bennett wins via 5th round TKO at 0:55

 

Kye MacKenzie vs. Jack Asis | Undercard

Asis wins via 8th round TKO at 1:28, captures vacant IBO Junior Lightweight title

Official Scorecards: 64-69, 67-65, 69-64

 

Josh Warrington vs. Dennis Tubieron | Leeds, Yorkshire, UK

Warrington wins via Unanimous Decision, captures vacant WBC International Featherweight title

Official Scorecards: 119-109, 119-109, 119-110

 

Martin Ward vs. Maxi Hughes | Undercard

Ward wins via 5th round RTD

 

Bob Ajisafe vs. George Kandelaki | Undercard

Ajisafe wins via 2nd round TKO at 1:53

Kandelaki knocked down three times in 2nd round

 

Orlando Salido vs. Roman Martinez | San Juan, Puerto Rico

Martinez wins via UD, becomes new WBO Featherweight Champion

Official Scorecards: 111-114, 110-115, 109-116

Salido knocked down in 3rd, 5th rounds; deducted point for low blows in 11th

 

McWilliams Arroyo vs. Victor Ruiz | Undercard

Wins via 3rd round TKO at 1:32, captures WBO Latino Flyweight title

 

Andy Lee vs. Peter Quillin | New York, US

Fight ends in a Draw

Official Scorecards: 112-113, 113-113, 113-112

Lee knocked down twice, 1st, 3rd; Quillin once, 7th

Read our full boxing results report: Quillin vs Lee

 

Danny Garcia vs. Lamont Peterson | Undercard

Garcia wins via MD

Official Scores: 114-114, 115-113, 115-113

Read our full boxing results report: Garcia vs Peterson

 

Felix Diaz vs. Gabriel Bracero | Undercard

Diaz wins via UD

Bracero knocked down in 8th, 9th rounds

 

Viktor Postol vs. Jake Giuriceo | Undercard

Postol wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 80-72, 80-72, 79-73

 

Heather Hardy vs. Renata Domsodi | Undercard

Fight declared NC

Accidental headbutt suffered by Domsodi in 2nd round halts contest

 

Marcus Browne vs. Aaron Pryor Jr. | Undercard

Browne wins via 6th round RTD

 

Oscar Valdez vs. Jose Ramirez | Larcedo, Texas, US

Valdez wins via 3rd round KO at 2:05

 

April 10th

Ievgen Khytrov vs. Aaron Coley | Brooklyn, New York, US

Khytrov wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 74-78, 73-79, 73-79

 

Rafael Vazquez vs. Andre Wilson | Undercard

Vazquez wins via 2nd round TKO

 

Frank Galarza vs. Sheldon Moore | Undercard

Galzara wins via 3rd round KO at 1:41

 

Andrey Fedosov vs. Lenroy Thomas | Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Fedosov wins via 3rd round KO at 1:01

 

Razvan Cojanu vs. Donovan Dennis | Undercard

Dennis wins via 2nd round KO at 0:59

 

Brandon Adams vs. Vito Gasparyan | Undercard

Adams wins via 7th round TKO at 0:35

 

Stanyslav Skorokhod vs. John Thompson | Undercard

Thompson wins via SD

Official Scorecards: 78-74, 77-75, 74-78

 

Victor Ramirez vs. Ola Afolabi | Buenos Aires, Argentina

Ramirez wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 115-111, 115-111, 116-111

Afolabi deducted 2 points following a low blow in 11th round

 

Denis Lebedev vs. Youri Kalenga | Moscow, Russia

Lebedev wins via Unanimous Decisions

Official Scores: 116-111, 115-112, 116-110

Lebedev knocked down, 4th; Kalenga, 7th round

 

Eduard Troyanovsky vs. Aik Shakhnazaryan | Undercard

Troyanovsky wins via 8th round KO at 0:57, captures vacant IBO Junior Welterweight title

Official Scorecards: 68-66, 67-66, 67-66

 

Dmitry Kudryashov vs. Francisco Palacios | Undercard

Kudryashov wins via 1st round KO at 0:52, retains WBA International Cruiserweight title

 

Rakhim Chakhkiev vs. Valery Brudov | Undercard

Chakhkiev wins via 4th round KO at 1:58

Brudov knocked down in 3rd round

 

April 4th

Adonis Stevenson vs. Sakio Bika | Quebec City, Canada

Stevenson wins UD, retains WBC, RING Light Heavyweight titles

Official Scorecards: 115-111, 116-110, 115-110

Bika knocked down once in 9th round

Read our full boxing results report: Stevenson vs Bika

 

Artur Beterbiev vs. Gabriel Campillo | Undercard

Beterbiev wins via 4th round KO at 0:37

 

Julian Williams vs. Joey Hernandez | Undercard

Williams wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 100-89, 100-89, 100-89

 

Kevin Bizier vs. Fouad El Massoudi | Undercard

Bizier wins via MD

Official Scorecards: 78-74, 78-74, 76-76

 

Carlos Cuadras vs. Luis Conception | Mexico

Cuadras wins via UD, retains WBC Junior Bantamweight title

Official Scorecards: 117-111, 117-111, 118-110

 

Anthony Joshua vs. Jason Gavern | Undercard

Joshua wins via 3rd round KO at 1:21

Gavern knocked down 4 times; twice in 2nd, twice in 3rd

Read our full boxing results report: Joshua vs Gavern

 

Travis Dickinson vs. Mustafa Chadlioui | Undercard

Chadlioui wins via 1st round TKO

 

April 3rd

Petr Petrov vs. Gamaliel Diaz | California, US

Petrov wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 97-90, 98-89, 97-90

Petrov knocked down once in 1st; Diaz knocked down once in 7th round

 

Taras Shelestyuk vs. Juan Rodriguez | Undercard

Shelestyuk wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 78-74, 79-73, 79-73

 

April 2nd

Julian Ramirez vs. Raul Hidalgo | Los Angeles, US

Ramirez wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 100-90, 100-90, 100-90

 

Yamaguchi Falcao vs. Deartie Tucker | Undercard

Yamaguchi wins via UD

Official Scorecards: 59-54, 59-54, 58-55

3rd round, Falcao lost point following low blow

 

Joet Gonzalez vs. Ali Gonzalez | Undercard

Joet Gonzalez wins via 2nd round KO at 2:55

 

Return to Past Results?

Or Latest Results?

Share This

Share this with fellow fight fans?